2018 FLATHEAD COUNTY SCIENCE FAIR RESULTS

 

3rd Grade Biological Experiment

Grand Champion – Yris Hadziomerovic    Homeschool

Reserve Champion – India Rose Pfannenstiel & Luca Duffy  Kalispell Montessori

 

3rd Grade Physical Experiment

Grand Champion – Hayden Holloway   Edgerton Elementary

Reserve Champion – Elizabeth Beisel   Edgerton Elementary

 

3rd and 4th Grade Model and Demonstration

Grand Champion – Aubrey Smith  Glacier Gateway Elementary

Reserve Champion – Alisa Strutz   Edgerton Elementary

 

4th Grade Biological Experiment

Grand Champion – Amanda Leonard    Bigfork Elementary

Grand Champion – Silas Young   Hedges Elementary

Reserve Champion – Kira Shanks   Glacier Gateway Elementary

Reserve Champion – Elaina Dorr   Glacier Gateway Elementary

 

4th Grade Physical Experiment

Grand Champion – Teigan Flint   Deer Park

Grand Champion – Thomas Bertram   Hedges Elementary

Grand Champin – Oscar Metallo   Glacier Gateway Elementary

Reserve Champion – Kaida Allan   Glacier Gateway Elementary

Reserve Champion – Katie Manning   St. Matthew’s

 

5th Grade Biological Experiment

Grand Champion – Ethan Amick   Whitefish Christian Academy

Grand Champion – Connor Howard   Edgerton Elementary

Grand Champion – Dylan Palmer   Bigfork Elementary

Reserve Champion – Isabel Zemacke   Stillwater Christian

Reserve Champion – Payton Kallenberger   Bigfork Elementary

Reserve Champion – Patrick Weaver   Glacier Gateway Elementary

Reserve Champion – Shelby Bergman   Edgerton Elementary

 

5th Grade Physical Experiment

Grand Champion – Carson Miller   Stillwater Christian

Grand Champion – Ethan Anderson   Edgerton Elementary

Grand Champion – Ava Bessen   Kalispell Montessori

Grand Champion – Reed Wollenzien   Glacier Gateway Elementary

Grand Champion – Boone Shanks   Glacier Gateway Elementary

Reserve Champion – Sam Plummer   Bigfork Elementary

Reserve Champion – Braeden  Gunlock   Bigfork Elementary

Reserve Champion – Eric Miner   Ruder Elementary

Reserve Champion – Addy Bowler   Glacier Gateway Elementary

Reserve Champion – Anna Davis   Stillwater Christian

 

6th Biological Experiment

Grand Champion – Keanu Ng   Kalispell Middle School

Grand Champion – Hayden Townsley   Kalispell Montessori

Grand Champion – Hailey Hendricksen   Kalispell Montessori

Reserve Champion – Dyson Linden   Kalispell Middle School

Reserve Champion – Rue Hussion   Deer Park

 

6th Physical Experiment

Grand Champion – Lilli Eash   Kalispell Middle School

Grand Champion - Skyler Cameron -  Whitefish Middle School

Reserve Champion – Adison Siegel  Somers Middle School

Reserve Champion – Rebecca Vosen   St. Mattthew’s

 

7th Biological Experiment

Grand Champion – Calvin Schmidt   Kalispell Middle School

Reserve Champion – Tritica Fauske   Columbia Falls Jr. High

 

7th Pysical Experiment

Grand Champion - Dathan Luehr   Cayuse Prairie

Reserve Champion – Ryan Tiet   St. Matthew’s

 

8th Biological Experiment

Grand Champion – Taylor Gray   Stillwater Christian

Grand Champion – Jakob Ritzdorf   Kalispell Middle School

Grand Champion – Mackenzie Marsh   Kalispell Middle School

Grand Champion – Simone Schvaneveldt   Stillwater Christian

Grand Champion – Rylee Houser   Stillwater Christian

Reserve Champion – Brookly Kallenberger   Bigfork Middle School

Reserve Champion – Marilla Carlson   Somers Middle School

Reserve Champion – Kaydence Johnson   Somers Middle School

Reserve Champion – Alex Galloway   Evergreen Jr. High

Reserve Champion – Piper Hadley   Evergreen Jr. High

 

8th Physical Experiment

Grand Champion – Brooke Beach   Evergreen Jr. High

Grand Champion – SaraJane Gillette   Somers Middle School

Reserve Champion – Emma Linn   Stillwater Christian

Reserve Champion – Keaton Koistinen   Somers Middle School

 

Engineering

Grand Champion – Alexandra Houseworth   Kalispell Middle School

Reserve Champion – Hannah Geiger   Kalispell Middle School

 

High School

Grand Champion – Lucas Ritzdorf   Glacier High School

Reserve Champions – Brigham Pitts, Morgan Cordell, Brady Peiffer & Hunter Nicholson

Special Awards

Flathead County

Science Fair

  • Facebook Clean Grey